Elementary Staff Directory

CAROLYN ABT

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

BROOKE ADKINS

Kindergarten Teacher

DEBORA ALBRECHT

KES Library Paraprofessional

JACOB ALFERIO

Third-Fifth Grade Principal

SARAH ANDREWS

LCADA Prevention Educator

APRIL ASBURY

Head Key Care Monitor

BETH BRANCO

Second Grade Teacher

TAYLOR BROUSE

KES Intervention Specialist

KAITLIN BULGER

KES Intervention Specialist

KRISTIN BURDEN

First Grade Teacher

NICOLE CASSELL

Fifth Grade Teacher

RENEE CUSON

KES Secretary

SOPHIA DETTORRE

KES Intervention Specialist

LAURA DEVORE

First Grade Teacher

CHARLENE EYE

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

GAIL FALK

Second Grade Teacher

JESSICA FISHER

KES Art Teacher

VICKIE FOWLER

Key Care Monitor

LYNN GAGNON

District Librarian/KMS Media Technology Teacher

TERRI HELBIG

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

JILL HETSLER

Third Grade Teacher

AMY HOOPINGARNER

Fourth Grade Teacher

KAYLA JEWELL

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

ALLISON JOHNSON

Second Grade Teacher

DARLENE KALMAN

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

DIANE KLINE

Key Care Monitor

ERIN KLOOZ

3RD GRADE TUTOR

STEFANIE KUROWSKI

KES Intervention Specialist

HEATHER LAHOSKI

KES Intervention Specialist

DEVON LAVINDER

School Nurse

KRISTEN LAZARD

KES School Counselor

CHRISTINA MAGEL

KES Secretary

CYNTHIA MAHILO

Kindergarten Teacher

FRANCES MCCONNELL

KES Speech & Language Pathologist

HEATHER MCCOURT

First Grade Teacher

TINA MCNULTY

First Grade Teacher

ASHLEY MILLER

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

CHELSEY MIRTO

KES Speech & Language Pathologist

MICHELLE MODOCK

Second Grade Teacher

HANNAH MURRAY

Kindergarten Teacher

JENNIFER MYERS

Fourth Grade Teacher

JUSTIN NACARATO

Third Grade Teacher

MAURA NEVILLE

Kindergarten-Second Grade Principal

ANNE PAULCHELL

KES Music Teacher

TONYA PFEIFER

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

KENDALL POOLE

Fourth Grade Teacher

ABIGAIL RATCLIFF

Fifth Grade Teacher

REBECCA REED

Third Grade Teacher

DANIELLE RICH

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

TERRI SAUNDERS

KES & KMS Library Paraprofessional

BRITTANY SHAW

Fifth Grade Teacher

LESLIE SHEWALTER

KES Intervention Specialist

JULIE SIGMUND

Second Grade Teacher

ELIZABETH SLONE

Third Grade Teacher

ALLISON SMITH

Kindergarten Teacher

DONNA SMITH

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

VICTORIA SMITH

First Grade Teacher

DAWN STOPA

KES Title I Reading Teacher

KIMBERLY TAFA

Fourth Grade Teacher

JILLIAN TERRANOVA

Kindergarten Teacher

COURTNEY TRAKAS

Fourth Grade Teacher/Assistant Athletic Director

ASHLEY TRENCHARD

Fourth Grade Teacher

ANNA TURNER

KES Physical Education Teacher

CATHLEEN WALKER

District Psychologist

JENNA WALTER

KES Title I Reading Teacher

BRITTANY WISE

Fifth Grade Teacher

JENNIFER WOOTEN

Fourth Grade Teacher