Staff Directory

DAN WHITE

Superintendent

MICHAEL RESAR, SR.

Treasurer

TRACY ABFALL

KHS Intervention Specialist

CAROLYN ABT

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

BROOKE ADKINS

Kindergarten Teacher

  • missadkinslittlecats.weebly.com (opens in new window)

DEBORA ALBRECHT

KES Library Paraprofessional

JACOB ALFERIO

Third-Fifth Grade Principal

APRIL ASBURY

Head Key Care Monitor

JONATHAN BAILEY

Athletic Director

TINA BEDNARSKI

Treasurer's Assistant

BRETT BENZIN

KHS/KMS Instrumental Music teacher

BETH BRANCO

Second Grade Teacher

BRUCE BROAD

KHS Phys Ed Teacher

TAYLOR BROUSE

KES Intervention Specialist

KAITLIN BULGER

KES Intervention Specialist

KRISTIN BURDEN

First Grade Teacher

NIKKI CAMPBELL

Director of Pupil Services

NICOLE CASSELL

Fifth Grade Teacher

ANDREA CATANZARITO

KHS Spanish Teacher

JAMIE CENDROSKY

KMS Physical Education Teacher

BRITTANY CHUDAKOFF

Fifth Grade Teacher

TRACY CLARICO

KHS Math Teacher

MICHELLE COMPTON

KHS Special Needs Paraprofessional

ANITA CORNISH

KMS Science Teacher

ADAM CRABTREE

KHS Math Teacher

RENEE CUSON

KES Secretary

ANITA CUTLER

KMS Language Arts Teacher

JACKI DAYMUT

KMS Computer Science Teacher

Class website @ https://sites.google.com/keystoneschools.org/mrs-daymut/home

  • sites.google.com/keystoneschools.org/mrs-daymut/home (opens in new window)

SOPHIA DETTORRE

KES Intervention Specialist

LAURA DEVORE

First Grade Teacher

KATHRYN DILLEN

KMS Social Studies Teacher

DENISE DILLMAN

KMS Secretary

KELLI DORAN

KMS Intervention Specialist

KARI DOVE DEAL

KHS Special Needs Paraprofessional

ERIN DRAKELEY

School Social Worker

REBECCA ELLSWORTH

KHS Special Needs Paraprofessional

CHARLENE EYE

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

GAIL FALK

Second Grade Teacher

JENNIFER FEHLAN-JONES

KHS Science Teacher

TONI FILUT

KMS Principal

JESSICA FISHER

KES Art Teacher

  • sites.google.com/keystoneschools.org/keystone-elementary-specials/home (opens in new window)

JULIE FORTUNE

KHS Student/Study Hall Monitor

NATALIE FOSTER

KMS Intervention Specialist

VICKIE FOWLER

Key Care Monitor

KEVIN FOX

KMS Social Studies Teacher

LYNN GAGNON

District Librarian/KMS Media Technology Teacher

JENNIFER GALLETTI

KHS spanish teacher

MEGHANN GALLO

KHS Class of 2021 & 2023 School Counselor

GINA GIBSON

KHS Assistant Principal

MANDY GLOVER

KMS Math Teacher

YVONNE GNAGY

Superintendent's Assistant

AMANDA GORAN

Curriculum Director

CHARLAINE GREGORY

KHS Secretary

DONALD GRISWOLD

KHS Social Studies Teacher | Head Coach, Football

KARA GRISWOLD

KHS Intervention Specialist

THOMAS HABENICHT

KHS Business Teacher | Head Coach, Cross Country

DENISE HANNA

Keycare Monitor

RITA HATFIELD

KMS Special Needs Paraprofessional

SUZANNE HEALY

KMS Language Arts Teacher

SHANNON HEFFERNAN

KHS Family and Consumer Science Teacher

TERRI HELBIG

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

OFFICER DOZIER HENDERSHOT

School Resource Officer

JILL HETSLER

Third Grade Teacher

MICHAEL HOGUE

KHS Language Arts Teacher

JEFFREY HOLZHAUER

KHS Social Studies Teacher

AMY HOOPINGARNER

Fourth Grade Teacher

THERESE JACKSON

Transportation Supervisor

JOSEPH JASIN

KMS Intervention Specialist

ALLISON JOHNSON

Second Grade Teacher

DAVID JONES

KHS Science Teacher

ALEXIS KACZAY

KMS Intervention Specialist

DARLENE KALMAN

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

DIANE KLINE

Key Care Monitor

Dr. DONNA KNIGHT

District Gifted Coordinator / KMS Honors English Language Arts Teacher

JAMES KOHLER

KHS Principal

LESLIE KOLANINSKI

Third Grade Teacher

JANET KRETTLER

KMS Special Needs Paraprofessional

DEBRA KROLCZYK

KMS Science Teacher

STEFANIE KUROWSKI

KES Intervention Specialist

HEATHER LAHOSKI

KES Intervention Specialist

DEVON LAVINDER

School Nurse

KRISTEN LAZARD

KES School Counselor

NOELLE LEWIS

KHS English Teacher

PHILLIP LOMBARDO

Technology Assistant

CHRISTINA MAGEL

KES Secretary

CYNTHIA MAHILO

Kindergarten Teacher

CHRISTINE MANNING

KMS Special Needs Paraprofessional

LEANNE MANNING

KMS Language Arts Teacher

KELLY MARXEN

KES Intervention Specialist

TONYA MAY

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

FRANCES MCCONNELL

KES Speech & Language Pathologist

HEATHER MCCOURT

First Grade Teacher

TINA MCNULTY

First Grade Teacher

CANDY MIKOLAJCIK

Pupil Services Secretary

ASHLEY MILLER

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

CINDY MILLER

Treasurer's Assistant

CHRISTINE MINNEY

KMS Secretary

CHELSEY MIRTO

KES Speech & Language Pathologist

AMY MITTERLING

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

MICHELLE MODOCK

Second Grade Teacher

GREGORY MORGAN

KHS/LCJVS CBI teacher

DAWN MORRIS

KHS Intervention Specialist

HANNAH MURRAY

Kindergarten Teacher

JAMIE MYERS

Treasurer's Assistant

JENNIFER MYERS

Fourth Grade Teacher

JUSTIN NACARATO

Third Grade Teacher

MAURA NEVILLE

Kindergarten-Second Grade Principal

STEPHEN ODY

KMS Math Teacher

JEFFREY OHL

KMS Social Studies Teacher

ANNE PAULCHELL

KES Music Teacher

BETHANY PEARCE

KMS/KHS Vocal Music Teacher

Paula Perhot

Communications Director

PAULA PERHOT

KHS Language Arts Teacher

JOSEPH PHILLIPS

Network Administrator

KATHY PINTO

KHS Secretary

KENDALL POOLE

Fifth Grade Teacher

LINDSAY PUZ

KMS School Counselor

STACI RAPSON

KMS Language Arts Teacher

ABIGAIL RATCLIFF

Fifth Grade Teacher

  • miss-r-grade-5-2018-19.weebly.com (opens in new window)

REBECCA REED

Third Grade Teacher

DANIELLE RICH

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

SARAH ROBINSON

KHS Intervention Specialist

TERRI SAUNDERS

KES & KMS Library Paraprofessional

ANNA SAXTON

KHS Math Teacher

SCOTT SCHUSTER

KHS Social Studies Teacher

ALYSSA SCHWEDT

KHS Class of 2022 & 2024 School Counselor

BRITTANY SHAW

Fifth Grade Teacher

JULIE SIGMUND

Second Grade Teacher

ELIZABETH SLONE

Second Grade Teacher

ALLISON SMITH

Kindergarten Teacher

DONNA SMITH

KES Special Needs Paraprofessional

VICTORIA SMITH

First Grade Teacher

MARK SOBEL

KMS Science Teacher

DAWN STOPA

Kindergarten Teacher - Virtual

NICOLE STRATTON

KHS Science Teacher

MARY SZCZEPANIK

KHS Science Teacher

KIMBERLY TAFA

Fourth Grade Teacher

JILLIAN TERRANOVA

Kindergarten Teacher

LEAH TESNY

KHS Math Teacher

LINDSAY THUT

Third Grade Teacher

COURTNEY TRAKAS

Fourth Grade Teacher/Assistant Athletic Director

ALBERT (BUDDY) TREGO

Maintenance Supervisor

ASHLEY TRENCHARD

Fourth Grade Teacher

ASHLEY TRUMAN-SKVOR

LCADA Prevention Educator

ANNA TURNER

KES Physical Education Teacher

PHILIP TUTTLE

KHS Language Arts Teacher

CHRISTOPHER VONDRUSKA

KHS Social Studies Teacher

KEVIN WACKER

KHS Art Teacher

CATHLEEN WALKER

District Psychologist

JENNA WALTER

Fifth Grade Teacher - Virtual

JODY WHITE

Food Service Supervisor

BETH WOLOSZ

KMS Art Teacher

JENNIFER WOOTEN

Fourth Grade Teacher

KRISTIN ZATIK

KMS Math Teacher

DEANA ZIEMBA

KMS Special Needs Paraprofessional